Candidates

Al Almeida

Danbury Mayor

Alan Needham

Simsbury Planning Commission

Alexa Garvey

Stonington Board of Education

Amy Albert

Middletown Planning & Zoning Commission Alternate

Annie S. Parker

New Britain Board of Education

Anthony Moran

Middletown Planning & Zoning Commission

Anthony Perugini

Cheshire Board of Education

Barbara Ausiello

Avon Town Council

Benjamin Wenograd

West Hartford Town Council

Bobby Berriault

New Britain District Alderman

Brad Macdowall

Hamden Councilman

Brenda Falusi

Tolland Town Council

Bruce Conroy

Wallingford Town Council

Bruce MacMillan

Essex Town Treasurer

Bruce Mayer

Tolland Planning & Zoning Commission (4 year)

Candace Anderson

Stonington Board of Education

Catherine Iino

Killingworth First Selectman

Catherine Lester Salchert

Avon Board of Finance

Cheryl Greenberg

West Hartford Board of Education

Chris Shortell

Wallingford Town Council

Christopher Sugar

Middletown Board of Education

Cindy Eastman

Watertown Board of Education

Cindy Kelly

Hebron Planning and Zoning Alternate

Colin Bennett

Westbrook First Selectman

Danielle Chesebrough

Stonington Board of Finance

Darrell Stancuna

Wallingford Town Council

David Ring

Pomfret Library Board of Trustees (2-yr. term)

David Skoczulek

Tolland Town Council

Dawn Niles

Windham Town Council

Deborah McFadden

Wilton Board of Selectman

Deb Polun

West Hartford Board of Education

Debra Dudack

Suffield Board of Education

Dorothy Neth-Kunin

Naugatuck Board of Education

Edward Ford

Middletown Board of Education

Elaine Lang

Simsbury Selectman

Ellen Retelle

Avon Board of Finance

Eric Wellman

Simsbury First Selectman

Erin Stewart

New Britain Mayor

Francisco Santiago

New Britain District Alderman

Fred Dudek

Killingworth First Selectman

Gina Morgenstein

Wallingford Town Council

Harry Rilling

Norwalk Mayor of Norwalk

Jack DeOliveira

Naugatuck Burgess

Jack Morehouse

Stonington Board of Education

Jacqui Bruno McConnell

Vernon Town Council

James Dobler

Windsor Board of Education

Jane Pasini

Tolland Board of Education

Jason Indomenico

Avon Board of Education

Jason Malagutti

Watertown Board of Education

Jason Zandri

Wallingford Town Council

Jennifer Aguilar

Monroe Town Council

Jennifer Leeper

Fairfield Board of Education

Jennifer Towler Nye

Manchester Director

Jesse Gnazzo

Plainville Town Council

Jesse Reynolds

Wallingford Town Council

Jesse Schoolnik

Vernon Town Council

Jim Jinks

Cheshire Councilmen-at-Large

Joan Lewis

Coventry Town Council

Joe Voccio

Brooklyn Board of Selectmen

John Kiker

Lyme Selectman

John Prue

Stonington Selectman

Jon Hand

Coventry Town Council

Joseph W. Britton

Danbury City Council at Large

Joshua Broekstra

Meriden Councilman

J.R. McMullen

Stamford Board of Representative, District 18

Julie Krug

West Hartford Town Council

Karen G. Troiano

Stafford Town Clerk

Karen Moran

Tolland Board of Education

Kate Howard-Bender

Tolland Board of Education

Kat Goulart

New London City Council

Katherine Breslin

New Britain Alderman at Large

Katie Murray

Tolland Town Council

Katrina Marin

Avon Board of Finance

Kenneth Trice

Tolland Town Council

Kevin Brown

Vernon Board of Education

Kim Pereira

Avon Town Council

Kirk Barneby

Madison Board of Education

Kirk Carr

Clinton First Selectman

Lance Hamilton

Stonington Board of Finance

Laurie Bajorek

Vernon Board of Education

Leigh Grossman

Pomfret Board of Education

Leonard F Rich

Meriden Board of Education

Leonard Lockhart

Windsor Board of Education

Leon Davidoff

West Hartford Town Council

Lisa Conant

Coventry Town Council

Liz Gores Donovan

New Canaan Town Council

Lynn Young

Stonington Board of Finance

Manny Santos

Meriden Councilman-at-Large

Margaret Novicki

Orange First Selectman

Mark Farrell

Tolland Planning & Zoning Commission (4 year)

Mark Gundersen

Manchester Board of Education

Mary Fay

West Hartford Town Council

Mary Kortmann

Coventry Board of Education

Matthew O'Brien

Coventry Town Council

Melanie Stefanovicz

Manchester Board of Education

Merrill Gay

New Britain Mayor

Michael Fred Hudson

New London City Council

Michael Hughes

Clinton Planning and Zoning Commission

Mike Reynolds

Meriden Councilman

Mitchell Goldblatt

Orange Board of Selectmen

Murphy Sewall

Windham Board of Education

Nicholas Ficaro

Middletown Planning & Zoning Commission

Patricia Boye-Williams

Farmington Town Council, 2nd District

Patrick McCarthy

Pomfret Selectman

Paula Talty

Vernon Board of Education

Paul Sutherland

Danbury City Council 1st Ward

Ralph Zahner

Vernon Town Council

Rashid Haynes

Norwich Board of Education

Richard Balestracci

Stonington Board of Finance

Richard Reyes

New Britain Alderman at Large

Roberto Alves

Danbury City Council at Large

Robert Phoenix

Norwich Councilman

Robert Simmons

Stonington First Selectman

Rosemary Morante

Plainville Town Council

Russell Hurley

Goshen Board of Finance

Ryan Langan

West Hartford Town Council

Salvatore Mancini

Manchester Constable

Sam Adlerstein

Tolland Board of Education

Sam Norman

Coventry Town Council

Scott Hughes

Manchester Board of Education

Shari Cantor

West Hartford Town Council

Stephen Devoto

Middletown Planning & Zoning Commission

Steven Mattson

Lyme First Selectman

Thomas Selmont

Cheshire Councilman

Tiffany Ventura Thiele

Hebron Planning and Zoning

Tim Ryan

New London City Council

Tony Frassinelli

Stafford First Selectman

Veronica Delandro

New Britain District Alderman

Victoria Gouletas

Westport Zoning Board of Appeals

Vik Muktavaram

Westport Board of Finance

Vincent Loffredo

Middletown Board of Education

Violet Sims

New Britain Board of Education

Walter L. Morton IV

Hamden Board of Education

Wyatt Bosworth

New Britain Board Of Assessment Appeals