Races by Election

Norwalk

Board of Education

Norwich

Board of Education

Cheshire

Zoning Board of Appeals

Cheshire

Planning Commission

Simsbury

Constable

Manchester

Selectman

New Hartford

Board of Education

Stonington

Mayor

New Britain

Board of Education

Meriden

Councilman

Hamden

5th

Planning & Zoning Commission Alternate

Middletown

Board of Education

Colchester

Board of Finance

Colchester

Board of Finance

Westport

Councilman

Cheshire

3rd

Town Council

Monroe

Board Of Assessment Appeals

Colchester

Councilmen

Trumbull

4th

Board of Finance

Killingworth

Board of Education

New Britain

Board of Finance

East Haddam

Constable

Stonington

Board of Education

Pomfret

Planning & Zoning Commission

Middletown

District Alderman

New Britain

3rd

Representative Town Meeting

Westport

5th

First Selectman

Colchester

Board of Finance

Monroe

Town Council

West Hartford

Board of Finance

New Hartford

Zoning Board of Appeals

Westport

Councilman

Meriden

1st

Board of Finance

East Haven

Board of Education

Hamden

Board of Finance

Stonington

Councilman

Hamden

9th

Councilman

Meriden

4th

District Alderman

New Britain

4th

Constable

Pomfret

Town Treasurer

Colchester

District Alderman

New Britain

2nd

Zoning Board of Appeals

Killingworth

Planning & Zoning Commission

Killingworth

Representative Town Meeting

Westport

4th

Zoning Commission

Simsbury

Planning & Zoning Commission Alternate

Monroe

Board of Education

East Haddam

Board of Education

Scotland

Board of Education

Westport

Councilmen

Trumbull

3rd

Zoning Board of Appeals

Trumbull

Representative Town Meeting

Westport

8th

District Alderman

New Britain

5th

Board of Education

Monroe

Representative Town Meeting

Westport

2nd

First Selectman

Killingworth

Representative Town Meeting

Westport

6th

Library Trustee

Scotland

Councilman

Norwich

Town Treasurer

Pomfret

Selectman

Simsbury

Representative Town Meeting

Westport

1st

Board of Education

East Haven

Board of Education

Middletown

Library Board of Trustees

Simsbury

Councilman

Hamden

2nd

Selectman

Scotland

Town Treasurer

Killingworth

Councilman

Hamden

6th

Library Trustee

Pomfret

Mayor

Hamden

Town Clerk

Stonington

First Selectman

Monroe

Councilman

Meriden

3rd

Zoning Board of Appeals

Pomfret

First Selectman

New Hartford

Planning & Zoning Commission

Westport

Board of Education

Manchester

Councilman

Cheshire

1st

Regional Board of Education

New Hartford

Board Of Assessment Appeals

Westport

Selectmen

Killingworth

Councilmen

Trumbull

1st

Planning & Zoning Commission

Trumbull

Town Clerk

Killingworth

Board of Finance

Pomfret

Board of Education

West Hartford

Town Treasurer

Monroe

Town Clerk

East Haddam

Tax Collector

East Haddam

Selectman

Colchester

Board of Finance

Simsbury

Councilman

Cheshire

2nd

Mayor

Norwich

Zoning Board of Appeals

Simsbury

Planning & Zoning Commission

Monroe

First Selectman

Pomfret

Town Clerk

New Hartford

Zoning Board of Appeals Alternate

Cheshire

Councilmen

Trumbull

2nd

Regional Board of Education

Killingworth

Board of Education

New Hartford

Norwalk

Representative Town Meeting

Westport

7th

Tax Collector

Monroe

First Selectman

East Haddam

First Selectman

Simsbury

Councilman

Hamden

4th

Alderman at Large

New Britain

Planning & Zoning Commission

Scotland

First Selectman

Stonington

Board Of Assessment Appeals

New Britain

Planning & Zoning Commission Alternate

Scotland

Mayor

Meriden

Constable

Cheshire

Board of Education

Trumbull

Councilman

Hamden

8th

Planning & Zoning Commission

New Hartford

Constable

Trumbull

Library Trustee

East Haddam

Board of Directors

Manchester

Planning & Zoning Commission

Cheshire

Representative Town Meeting

Westport

9th

Selectman

Westport

Board Of Assessment Appeals

Cheshire

First Selectman

Westport

Representative Town Meeting

Westport

3rd

Planning & Zoning Commission Alternate

Killingworth

Councilman

Hamden

1st

Zoning Board of Appeals Alternate

Pomfret

Selectman

Stonington

Treasurer

Trumbull

Town Treasurer

Stonington

Board of Selectman

Manchester

Mayor

East Haven

Planning & Zoning Commission Alternate

East Haddam

Zoning Commission Alternate

Simsbury

Town Clerk

Manchester

Councilman

Meriden

2nd

Board Of Assessment Appeals

Killingworth

Board Of Assessment Appeals

Stonington

Zoning Board of Appeals Alternate

Killingworth

Town Treasurer

East Haddam

Board of Finance Alternate

New Hartford

Tax Collector

New Britain

Town Clerk

Cheshire

Board Of Assessment Appeals

New Hartford

Tax Collector

Stonington

Tax Collector

New Hartford

Town Clerk

East Haven

Planning & Zoning Commission

East Haddam

Board of Education

Simsbury

Zoning Board of Appeals

New Hartford

Planning & Zoning Commission Alternate

Cheshire

Planning & Zoning Commission

Pomfret

First Selectman

Trumbull

Treasurer

Norwich

Councilman

Hamden

7th

District Alderman

New Britain

1st

Board Of Assessment Appeals

Pomfret

Councilman

Hamden

3rd

Selectman

Pomfret

Constable

New Britain

Constable

Monroe

Selectman

Redding

Planning & Zoning Commission Alternate

Pomfret

Councilman

Cheshire

4th

Board Of Assessment Appeals

Simsbury

Planning Commission Alternate

Simsbury

Treasurer

New Britain

Board of Finance

Trumbull

Selectmen

East Haddam

Town Clerk

Trumbull

Planning & Zoning Commission Alternate

New Hartford

Fire Commissioner

Killingworth

Town Clerk

Hamden

Town Clerk

Monroe

Town Treasurer

New Hartford

First Selctman

Brooklyn

Board of Selectmen

Brooklyn

Town Clerk

Brooklyn

Board of Finance

Brooklyn

Board of Education

Brooklyn

Board of Education

Coventry

Town Council

Coventry

Board of Assessment Appeals

Coventry

Zoning Board of Appeals

Coventry

Zoning Board of Appeals Alternate

Coventry

First Selectman

Darien

Selectman

Darien

Campaign Manager for F/S & Selectman campaign

Darien

Board of Education

Darien

Planning and Zoning

Darien

Board of Finance

Darien

Board of Assesment Appeals

Darien

First Selectman

Ellington

Board of Selectmen

Ellington

Board of Finance

Ellington

Board of Education

Ellington

Planning and Zoning Commission

Ellington

Zoning Board of Appeals

Ellington

Library Board of Directors

Ellington

Board of Selectmen

Manchester

Probate Judge

Meriden

City Council

Meriden

First Selectman

New Canaan

Town Treasurer

New Canaan

Town Council

New Canaan

Board of Education

New Canaan

Constable

New Canaan

First Selectwoman

Old Lyme

Selectwoman

Old Lyme

Board of Finance, Alternate

Old Lyme

Board of Finance

Old Lyme

Zoning Board of Appeals, Alternate

Old Lyme

Planning Commission 5-year term beginning 2018

Old Lyme

5th

Board of Education

Old Lyme

Board of Assesment of Appeals

Old Lyme

First Selectman

Orange

Board of Selectmen

Orange

Town Clerk

Orange

Tax Collector

Orange

Board of Finance

Orange

Planning and Zoning

Orange

Orange Board of Education

Orange

Amity Board of Education

Orange

Constable

Orange

Town Council

Plainville

Board of Education

Plainville

First Selectman

Stafford

Second Selectman

Stafford

Town Clerk

Stafford

Town Treasurer

Stafford

Tax Collector

Stafford

Board of Finance

Stafford

Board of Education

Stafford

Board of Assessment Appeals

Stafford

Zoning Board of Appeals

Stafford

Town Council

Tolland

Board of Education

Tolland

Norwalk

Planning & Zoning Commission (4 year)

Tolland

Planning & Zoning Commission (2 year)

Tolland

Zoning Board of Appeals (2 year)

Tolland

Town Council

Trumbull

Planning and Zoning (2017)

Trumbull

Planning and Zoning (2018)

Trumbull

Zoning Board of Appeals (2017)

Trumbull

Zoning Board of Appeals (2018)

Trumbull

Board of Assessment Appeals

Trumbull

Constables

Trumbull

Mayor

Vernon

Town Council

Vernon

Board of Education

Vernon

Town Council

Watertown

Board of Education

Watertown

Planning and Zoning

Westport

RTM

Westport

Planning & Zoning Commission

Wilton

Board of Education

Wilton

Board of Finance

Wilton

ZBA Alternate

Wilton

Board of Selectman

Wilton

Mayor

Windham

Willimantic Town Council

Windham

Windham Town Council

Windham

Board of Education

Windham

Board of Finance

Windham

Mayor

Ansonia

Town & City Clerk

Ansonia

Town & City Treasurer

Ansonia

Board of Education

Ansonia

City Sheriff

Ansonia

Alderman

Ansonia

First Selectman

Beacon Falls

Board of Selectman

Beacon Falls

Town Clerk

Beacon Falls

Town Treasurer

Beacon Falls

Board of Assessment Appeals

Beacon Falls

Zoning Board of Appeals

Beacon Falls

Regional Board of Education

Beacon Falls

First Selectman

Essex

Selectman

Essex

Town Clerk

Essex

Town Treasurer

Essex

Tax Collector

Essex

Board of Finance

Essex

Essex BOE

Essex

Reg4 BOE

Essex

Board of Education

Madison

First Selectman

Madison

Board of Selectmen

Madison

Board of Finance

Madison

Zoning Board of Appeals

Madison

Board of Assessment Appeals

Madison

Director

Manchester

Selectman

Manchester

Town Councilor

Mansfield

Burgess

Naugatuck

Board of Education

Naugatuck

Planning Commission

Naugatuck

Zoning Commission

Naugatuck

Tax Collector

Naugatuck

City Council

New London

Board of Education

New London

Tax Collector

Redding

Board of Finance (6 year term)

Redding

Board of Education

Redding

Planning Commission

Redding

Zoning Board of Appeals

Redding

Zoning Board of Appeals (Alternate)

Redding

Constable

Redding

Region 9 Board of Education

Redding

Zoning Board of Appeals

Bethel

Board of Education

Bethel

Town Clerk

Bethel

Zoning Board of Appeals Alternate

Bethel

Inland Wetlands Commission Board Member

Bethel

First Selectman

Bethel

Planning and Zoning

Bethel

Board of Finance

Bethel

Town Treasurer

Bethel

Board of Education

Bridgeport

City Council

Bridgeport

Board of Selectman

Chaplin

Town Clerk

Danbury

Board of Education

Fairfield

Representative Town Meeting

Fairfield

Board of Education

Hartford

City Council

New Britain

Common Council

New Britain

Common Council

New Britain

Mayor

New Haven

Common Council

Norwalk

Mayor of Norwalk

Norwalk

Common Council

Norwalk

Board of Education

Norwalk

Town Council

Windham

Town Council

Windham

City Council 1st Ward

Danbury

1st

City Council, 1st Ward

Danbury

1st

City Treasurer

Danbury

Mayor

Danbury

City Council, Ward 6

Danbury

6th

Portland

City Council, Ward 4

Danbury

City Council, Ward 2

Danbury

Westbrook

City Council, Ward 7

Danbury

City Council, Ward 6

Danbury

City Council, Ward 5

Danbury

Old Saybrook

Norwalk

Pomfret

Board of Education

Danbury

City Council at Large

Danbury

Pomfret

Pomfret

Pomfret

Norwalk

Norwalk

Norwalk

Norwalk

Norwalk

Library Board of Trustees (2-yr. term)

Pomfret

Norwalk

Norwalk

Norwalk

Norwalk

Norwalk

Norwalk

Norwalk

Norwalk

Norwalk

Norwalk

Board of Education

Clinton

First Selectman

Burlington

Board of Education

Granby

First Selectman

Lyme

Selectman

Lyme

First Selectman

Westbrook

Board of Selectmen

Killingworth

Planning and Zoning Commission

Killingworth

Selectwoman

Essex

Treasurer

Essex

Essex Elementary Board Of Education

Essex

Reg. 4 Board of Education

Essex

Board of Assessment Appeals

Essex

First Selectman

Suffield

Board of Selectmen

Suffield

Board of Finance

Suffield

Board of Finance alternate

Suffield

Planning and Zoning Commission

Suffield

Planning and Zoning Commission alternate

Suffield

Board of Education

Suffield

Board of Assessment Appeals

Suffield

Fire Commission

Suffield

Police Commission

Suffield

Water Pollution Control Authority

Suffield

First Selectman

Clinton

Selectman

Clinton

Planning and Zoning Commission

Clinton

Board of Education

Windsor

Constable

Windsor

Town Council

Windsor

Board of Education

Killingworth

Board of Finance

Goshen

President of West Hartford

West Hartford

99th

Alder, 6th Ward

New Haven

Alder, 18th Ward

New Haven

Probate Judge

New Haven

Board of Selectmen

Hebron

RHAM Board of Education

Hebron

Town Clerk

Hebron

Board of Finance

Hebron

Hebron Board of Education

Hebron

Board of Assessment Appeals

Hebron

Planning and Zoning

Hebron

Planning and Zoning Alternate

Hebron

Zoning Board of Appeals

Hebron

Test office

Board of Education

Avon

Region 19 Board of Education

Willington

Town Council Chairman

Farmington

Town Council, 1st District

Farmington

Town Council, 2nd District

Farmington

Board of Education

Farmington

Planning and Zoning Commission

Farmington

Board of Finance

Avon

Town Council

Avon

Board of Assessment Appeals

Avon

Zoning Board of Appeals

Avon

Board of Assessment Appeals, 4 yr term

Fairfield

Board of Assessment Appeals, 2 yr term

Fairfield

Board of Education, 4 yr term

Fairfield

Board of Education, 2 yr term

Fairfield

Board of Finance, 4 yr term

Fairfield

Board of Finance, 6 yr term

Fairfield

Board of Finance, 2 yr term

Fairfield

Constable

Fairfield

RTM D6

Fairfield

RTM D10

Fairfield

RTM D7

Fairfield

RTM D9

Fairfield

RTM D1

Fairfield

RTM D2

Fairfield

RTM D3

Fairfield

RTM D4

Fairfield

RTM D5

Fairfield

RTM D8

Fairfield

Town Planning & Zoning, 4 yr term

Fairfield

Town Planning & Zoning

Fairfield

Town Planning & Zoning, 2 yr term

Fairfield

Town Planning & Zoning, Alternate

Fairfield

Zoning Board of Appeals, Alternate

Fairfield

Zoning Board of Appeals

Fairfield

Town Council

Wallingford

RTM 4th District

Waterford

Board of Education

Wallingford

Mayor

Wallingford

Mayor

Stamford

Town & City Clerk

Stamford

Board of Finance

Stamford

Board of Education

Stamford

Constable

Stamford

Board of Representative, District 1

Stamford

Board of Representative, District 4

Stamford

Board of Representative, District 5

Stamford

Board of Representative, District 8

Stamford

Board of Representative, District 12

Stamford

Board of Representative, District 13

Stamford

Board of Representative, District 14

Stamford

Board of Representative, District 15

Stamford

Board of Representative, District 17

Stamford

Board of Representative, District 18

Stamford

Board of Representative, District 19

Stamford

Board of Representative, District 20

Stamford

Board of Representative, District 3

Stamford

Town Council

East Haven

Councilman-at-Large

Meriden

Council-at-Large

Hamden

Councilmen-at-Large

Cheshire

Planning/Zoning Commission

Bethel